he-bg

Betaine Anhydrous

Betaine Anhydrous

Product Name:Betaine Anhydrous

Brand Name:MOSV BTN

CAS#:107-43-7

Molecular:C5H11NO2

M.W.:153.62

Content:98%


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Parameters

Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Betaine Anhydrous 107-43-7 C5H11NO2 153.62

Specifications

Appearance Crystalline granule
Betaine Anhydrous ≥98% 
Loss on drying ≤0.50% 
Residue on ignition ≤0.20% 
Heavy metals ( as pb) ≤10ppm 
As ≤2ppm

Package

25kg/bag HMHPE laminated paper bag, HDPH liner

Period of validity

12month

Storage

The guarantee period is 1 year in the original packing, the temperature should not exceed 40°C.

Application

1. Skin care

The unique molecular structure of betaine makes water biologically available and balances skin water.

Betaine anhydrous helps to have and maintain skin that looks and feels soft, flexible and healthy.

Betaine Anhydrous is a feel modifier.

Betaine anhydrous reduces stickiness in cosmetics formulations

2. Hair care:

Betaine anhydrous strengthens hair

By adding betaine anhydrous in shampoo, styling gel and leave-on conditioner produced a brighter  gloss, a softer hair feel and left the hair with more volume.

Betaine anhydrous protects the scalp

Betaine anhydrous enhances the foam

3. Oral care

Betaine Anhydrous has less irritation and more moisture

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us