he-bg

Alpha-arbutin

Alpha-arbutin

Product Name:Alpha-arbutin

Brand Name:MOSV AA

CAS#:84380-01-8

Molecular:C12H16O7

M.W.:272.25

Content:99%


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Parameters

Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Alpha-arbutin 84380-01-8 C12H16O7 272.25

Alpha-arbutin is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It can Promote lightening and whitening fast skin tone on all skin types with little usage,better than B-Arbutin . It can minimize liver spots. Reducing the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. 

Specifications

Appearance White crystals or crystalline powder
Specific rotation +174.0° ~ +186.0°
Assay ≥99.5%
Loss on drying ≤0.5%
 Ignition residue ≤0.5%
PH value (1% solution) 5.0 – 7.0
Clarity of water solution Transparent, colorless
Melting point 202.0~212.0℃
Hydroquinone None
Heavy metals (as Pb) ≤10 ppm
Arsenic ≤2 ppm
Mercury ≤1 ppm
Methanol ≤2000 ppm
Total bacterial count ≤1000 CFU/g
Mold & Yeast ≤100 CFU/g
Fecal coliforms Negative
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Negative
Staphylococcus aureus Negative

Package

1kg / bag, aluminum foil bag, lined with plastic vacuum packaging 

Period of validity

24month

Storage

Cool and dry place,protect from light.

Application

Whitening products: face cream, whitening cream, lotion, lotion, cream, gel, mask, etc.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us