he-bg

Featured

  • China Manufacturer for Sampo Zinc Pyrithione - Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem

    China Manufacturer for Sampo Zinc Pyrithione - Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W. Triclocarban 101-20-2 C13H9Cl3N2O 315.58 Triclocarban is an antimicrobial active ingredient used globally in a wide range of personal cleansing products including deodorant soaps, deodorants, detergents, cleansing lotions, and wipes. Triclocarban is also used globally as an antimicrobial active ingredient in bar soaps. Triclocarban acts to treat both initial bacterial skin and mucosal infections as well as those infections at ...
  • factory low price Allantoin In Cosmetics - Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein – Springchem

    factory low price Allantoin In Cosmetics - Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction:  INCI CAS# Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein   73049-73-7 Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein is the peptide compound that enzymolyzed and separeted from the conchiolin protein of aquatic organism by the bio-engineering technology, shows outstanding anti-melanogenesis caused by the endothelin. In the middle of 1990’s, the dermal physiologist found that after the skins of human body irradiated by the ultra violet ray(UVB), the keratin cells would liberate...
  • Wholesale Price Chemicals In Construction - PEG-75 Lanolin – Springchem

    Wholesale Price Chemicals In Construction - PEG-75 Lanolin – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# CHEM NAME   PEG-75 Lanolin   8039-09-6 Lanolin Ethoxylated   Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin; 75 moles of Ethylene Oxide Specifications Color by Gardner   ≤10 Iodine value, g l2/100g   4-8 Acid value, mg KOH/g   ≤2 Ash content, %   ≤0.25 Drop point, °C   50-55 Saponification value, mg KOH/g   15-24 Volatile content, %   ≤1.0 Package 20kg/pail Period of validity 12month ...
  • OEM/ODM Supplier Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride In Skin Care - APSM – Springchem

    OEM/ODM Supplier Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride In Skin Care - APSM – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: APSM is an effective and quickly dissolvable phosphorus-free auxiliary agent , and is considered the ideal substitution for STPP (SodiumTriphosphate). APSM is widely used in washing-powder, detergent, printing and dyeing auxiliary agent and textile auxiliary agent industries. Specifications Ca exchange capacity (CaCO3),mg/g ≥330  Mg exchange capacity (MgCO3),mg/g ≥340 Particle size (20 mesh sieve) , % ≥90 Whiteness, % ≥90 ...
  • Factory supplied Shea Butter Allantoin With Dimethicone Cream - Guar 3150&3151 – Springchem

    Factory supplied Shea Butter Allantoin With Dimethicone Cream - Guar 3150&3151 – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: Product CAS# HydroxypropylGuar 39421-75-5 3150 and 3151 arehydroxypropyl polymer derived from nature guar bean. They are widely used as thickening agent, rheology modifier, and foam stabilizer in personal care products. As nonionic polymer, 3150 and 3151 are compatible with cationic surfactant and electrolytes and stable over a large range of pH. They enable the formulation of hydroalcoholic gels offering a unique smooth feel. Moreover, 3150 a...
  • 2021 High quality 1,3 Propanediol 99% - Ethylhexylglycerin – Springchem

    2021 High quality 1,3 Propanediol 99% - Ethylhexylglycerin – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W. 3-[2-(Ethylhexyl)oxyl]-1,2-propandiol  70445-33-9 C11H24O3 204.30600 As cosmetic system of no added preservatives, ethylhexylglycerin has bacteriostasis, moisturizing effect. Due to a synergistic effect of ethylhexylglycerin, dosage of traditional preservatives in cosmetics are reduced, and the antibacterial effect of multi-functional cosmetic additives such as glycol and fatty acids are improved, and unpleasant odor caused by...
  • Short Lead Time for Mosquito Larvicide - Lanolin Anhydrous – Springchem

    Short Lead Time for Mosquito Larvicide - Lanolin Anhydrous – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Lanolin anhydrous 8006-54-0 LANOLIN is a pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint but characteristic odor.Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water. Lanolin has the physical properties of increasing adhesion to dry skin, and forming protective films on the skin. Specifications Melting point ºC       38-44ºC 42 Acid Value,mg KOH/g      1.5maximum  1.1 Sa...
  • Online Exporter Phenoxyethanol Pregnant - Diazolidinylurea – Springchem

    Online Exporter Phenoxyethanol Pregnant - Diazolidinylurea – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W. Diazolidinylurea      78491-02-8 C13H20N4O10 448 It is a white flow able powder, strong moisture absorbability (but do not reduce effect while moisturing) with particular smell, easily dissolved in water but hardly in oil. Diazolidinyl Urea prevents or retards bacterial growth, and thus protects cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage. Diazolidinyl Urea is an effective preservative against bacteria, yeast and molds....
  • Fixed Competitive Price D-Panthenol Veterinary Gmp - Amino Acid Powder – Springchem

    Fixed Competitive Price D-Panthenol Veterinary Gmp - Amino Acid Powder – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: Stimulates the whole plant grow Accelerates the production of nucleic acids Enhances photosynthesis and respiration Improves the absorption and mobility of nutrients Specifications Total Nitrogen   (N)% 18 Total amino acid % 45 Appearance Light yellow Solubility in water  (20ᵒ C) 99.9g/100g PH (100% Water soluble) 4.5-5.0 Water insoluble 0.1%Max Package  1, 5, 10, 20, 25, kg  Period of validity 12month Storage Storing the product perfectly clo...
  • factory low price Zinc Pyrithione Eczema - CMIT & MIT 14% – Springchem

    factory low price Zinc Pyrithione Eczema - CMIT & MIT 14% – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W. 5-Chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-ketone(CMIT)and 2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-ketone (MIT) 26172-55-4+55965-84-9 C4H4ClNOS+C4H5NOS  149.56+115.06   Methylisothiazolinone (MIT or MI) and Methylchloroisothiazolinone (CMIT or CMI) are two preservatives from the family of substances called isothiazolinones, used in some cosmetic products and other household products. MIT can be used alone to help preserve the product or it ma...
  • Wholesale Price China Triclosan Free Soap - BBenzisothiazolinone 85% / BIT-85  – Springchem

    Wholesale Price China Triclosan Free Soap - BBenzisothiazolinone 85% / BIT-85 – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.   Benzisothiazolinone 2634-33-5   C7H5NOS   151.18600 BIT-85 biocide is a broad spectrum microbicide for the preservation of industrial water-based products against the attack of microorganisms. Specifications                                             Appearance Paste Active Ingredient 85% PH (10% in water) 11.0-13.0 Specific Gravity (g/ml) 1.14 at 25°C Temperature stability table up to 50°C (fo...
  • Leading Manufacturer for Parabens For Skin - Imidazolidinyl Urea  – Springchem

    Leading Manufacturer for Parabens For Skin - Imidazolidinyl Urea – Springchem

    Product Parameters Introduction: INCI CAS# Molecular M.W. Imidazolidinyl Urea  39236-46-9 C11H16N8O8 388.30 Imidazolidinyl urea prevents or retards bacterial growth, and thus protects cosmetics and personal care products from spoilage. Imidazolidinyl urea is an effective preservative against bacteria, yeast and molds. This helps to protect the product from inadvertent contamination by the consumer during use. Imidazolidinyl urea works by slowly releasing a small amount of formaldehyd...