he-bg

Factory source Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem

Factory source Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We stick to our enterprise spirit of "Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity". We purpose to create a lot more price for our prospects with our rich resources, innovative machinery, experienced workers and great products and services for Cas No.70161-44-3 , Instead Of Sodiumtriphosphate , Peg 120 Methyl Glucose , Trust us, you will find a better solution on car parts industry.
Factory source Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem Detail:

Climbazole Parameters

Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Climbazole 38083-17-9 C15H17O2N2Cl 292.76

Climbazole is a topical antifungal agent commonly used in the treatment of human fungal skin infections such as dandruff and eczema. Climbazole has shown a high in vitro and in vivo efficacy against Pityrosporum ovale that appears to play an important role in the pathogenesis of dandruff. Its chemical structure and properties are similar to other fungicides such as ketoconazole and miconazole.

Climbazole is soluble and can be dissolved in a small amount of rubbing alcohol, glycols, surfactants, and perfume oils, but it is insoluble in water. It also dissolves faster at elevated temperatures so using a warm solvent is recommended. This agent helps to treat these moderate to severe fungal infections and their symptoms such as redness, and dry, itchy, and flakey skin without causing irritation to the affected area when used properly.

Over exposure of Climbazole can cause irritation of the skin including redness, rashes, itching and allergic reactions.

In the use of cosmetic products with a maximum concentration of 0.5% Climbazole cannot be considered safe, but when it is used as a preservative in hair cosmetics and face cosmetics at 0.5%, it does not pose a risk to the health of the consumer. Climbazole is a stable acid with a neutral pH that ranges between pH 4-7 and has excellent light, heat and storage abilities.

Specifications

Appearance White crystallize
Assay(GC) 99% Min
Parachlorophenol 0.02%max
Water 0.5max

Package

 25Kg fibre drum

Period of validity

12month

Storage

under shady ,dry, and sealed conditions, fire prevention.

Climbazole Application

It is main use for relieve itching and apart from bits hairdressing,hair care shampoo.

Recommended dosage: 0.5%

The use of Climbazole as a preservative should therefore only be allowed in face cream, hair lotion, foot care products and rinse-off shampoo. The maximum concentration should be 0,2 % for face cream, hair lotion and foot care products and 0,5 % for rinse-off shampoo.

The use of Climbazole as a non-preservative should be restricted to rinse-off shampoo, when the substance is used as an anti-dandruff agent. For such use, the maximum concentration should be 2 %.


Product detail pictures:

Factory source Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our staff through skilled training. Skilled skilled knowledge, potent sense of company, to satisfy the provider requirements of consumers for Factory source Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Albania, Albania, French, Our staffs are adhering to the "Integrity-based and Interactive Development" spirit, and the tenet of "First-class Quality with Excellent Service". According to the needs of every customer, we give customized & personalised services to help customers achieve their goals successfully. Welcome clients from home and abroad to call and inquire!
  • Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By David from California - 2017.12.19 11:10
    This supplier's raw material quality is stable and reliable, has always been in accordance with the requirements of our company to provide the goods that quality meet our requirements.
    5 Stars By Wendy from Lahore - 2018.12.05 13:53
    Write your message here and send it to us