Short Lead Time for Shampoo Climbazole - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem
Short Lead Time for Shampoo Climbazole - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem Detail:
Triclocarban / TCC Parameters
Triclocarban / TCC Introduction:
| INCI | CAS# | Molecular | M.W. |
| Triclocarban | 101-20-2 | C13H9Cl3N2O | 315.58 |
Triclocarban is an antimicrobial active ingredient used globally in a wide range of personal cleansing products including deodorant soaps, deodorants, detergents, cleansing lotions, and wipes. Triclocarban is also used globally as an antimicrobial active ingredient in bar soaps. Triclocarban acts to treat both initial bacterial skin and mucosal infections as well as those infections at risk for superinfection.
A safety, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum and persistence antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbe such as Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. Good chemical stability and compatibility in acid, No odor and less dosage.
Triclocarban is a white powder that is insoluble in water. While triclocarban has two chlorinated phenyl rings, it is structurally similar to carbanilide compounds often found in pesticides (such as diuron) and some drugs. Chlorination of ring structures is often associated with hydrophobicity, persistence in the environment, and bioaccumulation in fatty tissues of living organisms. For this reason, chlorine is also a common component of persistent organic pollutants. Triclocarban is incompatible with strong oxidizing reagents and strong bases, reaction with which could result in safety concerns such as explosion, toxicity, gas, and heat.
Triclocarban / TCC Specifications
| Appearance | White powder |
| Odor | No odor |
| Purity | 98.0% Min |
| Melting point | 250-255℃ |
| Dichlorocarbanilide | 1.00% Max |
| Tetrachlorocarbanilide | 0.50% Max |
| Triaryl Biuret | 0.50% Max |
| Chloroaniline | 475 ppm Max |
Package
packed 25kg/PE drum
Period of validity
12month
Storage
Sealed storage in room temperature, away from direct sunlight
Triclocarban / TCC Application
Triclocarban can be widely used as antibacterial and antiseptic in the fields of:
Personal care, such as antibacterial soap, cosmetics, mouthrinse, recommended concentration in personal care formulated products is 0.2%~0.5%.
Pharmaceutical and industrial materials,antibacterial dish washing detergent, wound or medical disinfectant etc.
Product detail pictures:
Related Product Guide:
Our organization sticks to your principle of "Quality may be the life of your organization, and reputation will be the soul of it" for Short Lead Time for Shampoo Climbazole - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Romania, United Kingdom, Amsterdam, Our business activities and processes are engineered to make sure our customers have access to widest range of products with the shortest supply time lines. This achievement is made possible by our highly skilled and experienced team. We look for people who want to grow with us around the globe and stand out from the crowd. We now have people who embrace tomorrow, have vision, love stretching their minds and going far beyond what they thought was achievable.
Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!





