Hot Sale for Bkc 50% - Triclosan Manufacturer / TCS – Springchem
Hot Sale for Bkc 50% - Triclosan Manufacturer / TCS – Springchem Detail:
Triclosan / TCS Parameters
Triclosan / TCS Introduction:
| INCI | CAS# | Molecular | M.W. |
| Triclosan | 3380-34-5 | C12H7Cl3O2 | 289.5 |
A broad spectrum, efficient, security and non-toxicity antibacterial. a generally acknowledged antibacterial of specially good effect.
Stability: stable in rather high degree, acid or alkali solution, shows non-toxicity and leads to no environmental pollution.
Security: It was repeated practiced overseas that it has no acute toxicity and chronic toxicity, doesn’t arose sensitivity, hypersusceptibility, teratogenicity, carcinogenticity & photosensitization.The ‘Cl’ of Triclosan has peculiar stability, free chlorine be released. it isn’t metabolized via liver and nephridium, safe and harmless even if dosage more than 10% to formulation
This organic compound is a white powdered solid with a slight aromatic, phenolic odor. Categorized as a polychloro phenoxy phenol, triclosan is a chlorinated aromatic compound that has functional groups representative of both ethers and phenols. Phenols often demonstrate antibacterial properties. Triclosan is soluble in ethanol, methanol, diethyl ether, and strongly basic solutions such as a 1M sodium hydroxide solution, but only slightly soluble in water. Triclosan can be synthesized from 2,4-dichlorophenol.
Triclosan / TCS Specifications
| Appearance | Fine, whitish crystalline powder |
| Purity | 97.0~103.0% |
| Melting point | 55.5~57.5℃ |
| Water | 0.1% Max |
| Residue on ignition | 0.1% Max |
| Heavy Metals | 0.002% Max |
Package
Packed with cardboard drum. 25kg /cardboard drum with double PE inner bag (Φ36×46.5cm)
Period of validity
12month
Storage
under shady ,dry, and sealed conditions, fire prevention.
Triclosan / TCS Application
Triclosan can be used as antibacterial and antiseptic in the fields of curative personal care products or cosmetics.Buccal disinfectant products.
Triclosan was used as a hospital scrub in the 1970s. Since then, it has expanded commercially and is now a common ingredient in soaps (0.10–1.00%), shampoos, deodorants, toothpastes, mouthwashes, cleaning supplies, and pesticides. It is part of consumer products, including kitchen utensils, toys, bedding, socks, and trash bags.This organic compound is a white powdered solid with a slight aromatic, phenolic odor. Categorized as a polychloro phenoxy phenol, triclosan is a chlorinated aromatic compound that has functional groups representative of both ethers and phenols. Phenols often demonstrate antibacterial properties. Triclosan is soluble in ethanol, methanol, diethyl ether, and strongly basic solutions such as a 1M sodium hydroxide solution, but only slightly soluble in water. Triclosan can be synthesized from 2,4-dichlorophenol.
Product detail pictures:
Related Product Guide:
It really is a good way to further improve our goods and service. Our mission would be to acquire inventive items to buyers with a very good encounter for Hot Sale for Bkc 50% - Triclosan Manufacturer / TCS – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Italy, Kenya, Auckland, Our market share of our products has greatly increased yearly. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future. We are looking forward to your inquiry and order.
The customer service reprersentative explained very detailed, service attitude is very good, reply is very timely and comprehensive, a happy communication! We hope to have a opportunity to cooperate.






