High reputation Allantoin Powder - Lanolin Anhydrous – Springchem
High reputation Allantoin Powder - Lanolin Anhydrous – Springchem Detail:
Lanolin Anhydrous Parameters
Introduction:
| INCI | CAS# |
| Lanolin anhydrous | 8006-54-0 |
LANOLIN is a pale yellow, tenacious, unctuous substance obtained from the wool of sheep, having a faint but characteristic odor.Lanolin has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water. Lanolin has the physical properties of increasing adhesion to dry skin, and forming protective films on the skin.
Specifications
| Melting point ºC 38-44ºC | 42 |
| Acid Value,mg KOH/g 1.5maximum | 1.1 |
| Saponification value mg KOH/g 92-104 | 95 |
| Iodine value 18-36 | 32 |
| Residue on ignition% ≤0.5 maximum | 0.4 |
| Water absorption :% | Ph EUR.1997 |
| Chloride value <0.08 | <0.035 |
| Colour by gardner 12maximum | 10 |
Package
50kg /drum, 200kg/drum, 190kg/drum
Period of validity
12month
Storage
under shady ,dry, and sealed conditions, fire prevention.
Lanolin Anhydrous Application
Lanolin is suggested for use in the following :Baby preparations,Hair Protection ,Lipsticks,Paste Shampoos,Shave Cream,Sunscreens,Burn cream ,Hand Soap, Lip cream,Make-Up ,Pet Products,Hair Spray Plasticizer ,Protective Creams and Lotions. It is an extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important 。hydration (moisture balance) of the stratum corneum, and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin. Equally important, it does not alter the skin’s normal transpiration. Lanolin has been shown to cause the water in the skin to build up to its normal level of 10-30%, by retarding without completely inhibiting trans-epidermal moisture loss.
Lanolin Anhydrous Certificate of Analysis
| Product name:Lanolin Anhydrous USP35 | ||||
| NO | Item | Specification | Test Results | |
| 1 | Appearance | The yellow wax form thing | Complies | |
| 2 | Melting point ºC | 36-44 | 42 | |
| 3 | Acid Value,mg KOH/g | ≤1. maximum | 0.7 | |
| 4 | Odor | odorless | Complies | |
| 5 | Iodine value | 18-36 | 33 | |
| 6 | Saponification value mg KOH/g | 92-105 | 102 | |
| 7 | Residue on ignition% | ≤0.15 | 0.08 | |
| 8 | Ammonia | Complies | Complies | |
| 9 | Chlorides | Complies | Complies | |
| 10 | Gardner Color | 10maximum | 7 | |
| 11 | Loss on drying:% | ≤0.25 | 0.15 | |
| 12 | Water absorption capacity | ≥200 | Complies | |
| 13 | Peroxide Value. | ≤20 maximum | 7.2 | |
| 14 | Paraffins: % | ≤1.0 maximum | Complies | |
| 15 | Water Absorption | Complies | Complies | |
| 16 | Water-soluble can oxide | Complies | Complies | |
| 17 | Alkalinity | Complies | Complies | |
| 18 | Foreign Substances(ppm) Total | ≤40 | Complies | |
| 19 | Foreign Substances(ppm )List | ≤10 | Complies | |
| Pesticide Residue Analysis (Reference) | ||||
| Alpha endosulfan | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Endrin | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| O,p-DDT | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| P,P-DDT | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| O,p-TDE | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Carbophenothion sulfoxide | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| TCBN | ≤10ppm | 0.03 ppm | ||
| Beta endosulfan | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| Alpha BHC | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| beta BHC | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Carbophenothion | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| propetamphos | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| ronnel | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| dichlofenthion | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| malathion | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| heptachlor | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
| chlorpyrifos | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| Aldrin | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Chlorfen vinphosZ | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
| Chlorfen vinphosE | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| O,P-DDE | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| Striphos | ≤10ppm | 0.02 ppm | ||
| dieldrin | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| diazinon | ≤10ppm | 6.3 ppm | ||
| ethion | ≤10ppm | 4.1 ppm | ||
| Carbophenothion Sulfoue | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Hexachlorobenzene(HCB) | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Gamma hexachlorocyclohexane | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| Methoxychlor | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| P,P-DDE | ≤10ppm | 0.01 ppm | ||
| pirimiphos | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
| heptachlorepoxide | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
| bromophosvethyl | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
| P,P-TDE | ≤10ppm | 0.00 ppm | ||
Product detail pictures:
Related Product Guide:
We are ready to share our knowledge of marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable products at most aggressive costs. So Profi Tools offer you finest benefit of money and we are ready to produce alongside one another with High reputation Allantoin Powder - Lanolin Anhydrous – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hongkong, venezuela, Amman, High output volume, top quality, timely delivery and your satisfaction are guaranteed. We welcome all inquiries and comments. We also offer agency service---that act as the agent in china for our customers. If you are interested in any of our products or have an OEM order to fulfill, please feel free to contact us now. Working with us will save you money and time.
Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!




