he-bg

Factory directly Cmit Manufacturers - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem

Factory directly Cmit Manufacturers - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Assume full accountability to satisfy all demands of our consumers; reach ongoing advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; come to be the final permanent cooperative partner of clients and maximize the interests of clientele for Peg-75 Lanolin , Best Nicotinamide , 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane , Warmly welcome to cooperate and develop with us! we are going to continue to provide product or service with high quality and competitive rate.
Factory directly Cmit Manufacturers - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem Detail:

Triclocarban / TCC Parameters

Triclocarban / TCC Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Triclocarban 101-20-2 C13H9Cl3N2O 315.58

Triclocarban is an antimicrobial active ingredient used globally in a wide range of personal cleansing products including deodorant soaps, deodorants, detergents, cleansing lotions, and wipes. Triclocarban is also used globally as an antimicrobial active ingredient in bar soaps. Triclocarban acts to treat both initial bacterial skin and mucosal infections as well as those infections at risk for superinfection.

A safety, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum and persistence antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbe such as Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. Good chemical stability and compatibility in acid, No odor and less dosage.

Triclocarban is a white powder that is insoluble in water. While triclocarban has two chlorinated phenyl rings, it is structurally similar to carbanilide compounds often found in pesticides (such as diuron) and some drugs. Chlorination of ring structures is often associated with hydrophobicity, persistence in the environment, and bioaccumulation in fatty tissues of living organisms. For this reason, chlorine is also a common component of persistent organic pollutants. Triclocarban is incompatible with strong oxidizing reagents and strong bases, reaction with which could result in safety concerns such as explosion, toxicity, gas, and heat.

Triclocarban / TCC Specifications

Appearance White powder
Odor No odor
Purity 98.0% Min
Melting point 250-255℃
Dichlorocarbanilide 1.00% Max
Tetrachlorocarbanilide 0.50% Max
Triaryl Biuret 0.50% Max
Chloroaniline 475 ppm Max

Package

  packed 25kg/PE drum

Period of validity

12month

Storage

Sealed storage in room temperature, away from direct sunlight

Triclocarban / TCC Application

Triclocarban can be widely used as antibacterial and antiseptic in the fields of:

Personal care, such as antibacterial soap, cosmetics, mouthrinse, recommended concentration in personal care formulated products is 0.2%~0.5%.

Pharmaceutical and industrial materials,antibacterial dish washing detergent, wound or medical disinfectant etc.

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly Cmit Manufacturers - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Based on domestic market and expand abroad business" is our enhancement strategy for Factory directly Cmit Manufacturers - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Zambia, Dubai, Bulgaria, Our company regards "reasonable prices, efficient production time and good after-sales service" as our tenet. We hope to cooperate with more customers for mutual development and benefits. We welcome potential buyers to contact us.
  • The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.
    5 Stars By Yannick Vergoz from Bahamas - 2018.06.03 10:17
    The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Antonio from Congo - 2017.04.18 16:45
    Write your message here and send it to us