he-bg

China OEM Triclosan Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem

China OEM Triclosan Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The key to our success is "Good Product Quality, Reasonable Price and Efficient Service" for Cas No.70161-44-3 , Lanolin Anhydrous , Chlorphenesin Wholesale , Created products with brand value. We attend seriously to produce and behave with integrity, and by the favor of customers at home and abroad in the xxx industry.
China OEM Triclosan Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem Detail:

Climbazole Parameters

Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Climbazole 38083-17-9 C15H17O2N2Cl 292.76

Climbazole is a topical antifungal agent commonly used in the treatment of human fungal skin infections such as dandruff and eczema. Climbazole has shown a high in vitro and in vivo efficacy against Pityrosporum ovale that appears to play an important role in the pathogenesis of dandruff. Its chemical structure and properties are similar to other fungicides such as ketoconazole and miconazole.

Climbazole is soluble and can be dissolved in a small amount of rubbing alcohol, glycols, surfactants, and perfume oils, but it is insoluble in water. It also dissolves faster at elevated temperatures so using a warm solvent is recommended. This agent helps to treat these moderate to severe fungal infections and their symptoms such as redness, and dry, itchy, and flakey skin without causing irritation to the affected area when used properly.

Over exposure of Climbazole can cause irritation of the skin including redness, rashes, itching and allergic reactions.

In the use of cosmetic products with a maximum concentration of 0.5% Climbazole cannot be considered safe, but when it is used as a preservative in hair cosmetics and face cosmetics at 0.5%, it does not pose a risk to the health of the consumer. Climbazole is a stable acid with a neutral pH that ranges between pH 4-7 and has excellent light, heat and storage abilities.

Specifications

Appearance White crystallize
Assay(GC) 99% Min
Parachlorophenol 0.02%max
Water 0.5max

Package

 25Kg fibre drum

Period of validity

12month

Storage

under shady ,dry, and sealed conditions, fire prevention.

Climbazole Application

It is main use for relieve itching and apart from bits hairdressing,hair care shampoo.

Recommended dosage: 0.5%

The use of Climbazole as a preservative should therefore only be allowed in face cream, hair lotion, foot care products and rinse-off shampoo. The maximum concentration should be 0,2 % for face cream, hair lotion and foot care products and 0,5 % for rinse-off shampoo.

The use of Climbazole as a non-preservative should be restricted to rinse-off shampoo, when the substance is used as an anti-dandruff agent. For such use, the maximum concentration should be 2 %.


Product detail pictures:

China OEM Triclosan Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our enhancement depends around the sophisticated devices ,exceptional talents and repeatedly strengthened technology forces for China OEM Triclosan Triclocarban - Climbazole – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Moldova, Moldova, Somalia, Our company has always insisted on the business principle of "Quality, Honest, and Customer First" by which we have won the trust of clients both from at home and abroad. If you are interested in our products, please do not hesitate to contact us for further information.
  • This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Gail from Cyprus - 2017.08.18 11:04
    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Carol from Poland - 2018.10.31 10:02
    Write your message here and send it to us