Best quality Ketoconazole & Zinc Pyrithione - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem
Best quality Ketoconazole & Zinc Pyrithione - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem Detail:
Triclocarban / TCC Parameters
Triclocarban / TCC Introduction:
| INCI | CAS# | Molecular | M.W. |
| Triclocarban | 101-20-2 | C13H9Cl3N2O | 315.58 |
Triclocarban is an antimicrobial active ingredient used globally in a wide range of personal cleansing products including deodorant soaps, deodorants, detergents, cleansing lotions, and wipes. Triclocarban is also used globally as an antimicrobial active ingredient in bar soaps. Triclocarban acts to treat both initial bacterial skin and mucosal infections as well as those infections at risk for superinfection.
A safety, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum and persistence antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbe such as Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. Good chemical stability and compatibility in acid, No odor and less dosage.
Triclocarban is a white powder that is insoluble in water. While triclocarban has two chlorinated phenyl rings, it is structurally similar to carbanilide compounds often found in pesticides (such as diuron) and some drugs. Chlorination of ring structures is often associated with hydrophobicity, persistence in the environment, and bioaccumulation in fatty tissues of living organisms. For this reason, chlorine is also a common component of persistent organic pollutants. Triclocarban is incompatible with strong oxidizing reagents and strong bases, reaction with which could result in safety concerns such as explosion, toxicity, gas, and heat.
Triclocarban / TCC Specifications
| Appearance | White powder |
| Odor | No odor |
| Purity | 98.0% Min |
| Melting point | 250-255℃ |
| Dichlorocarbanilide | 1.00% Max |
| Tetrachlorocarbanilide | 0.50% Max |
| Triaryl Biuret | 0.50% Max |
| Chloroaniline | 475 ppm Max |
Package
packed 25kg/PE drum
Period of validity
12month
Storage
Sealed storage in room temperature, away from direct sunlight
Triclocarban / TCC Application
Triclocarban can be widely used as antibacterial and antiseptic in the fields of:
Personal care, such as antibacterial soap, cosmetics, mouthrinse, recommended concentration in personal care formulated products is 0.2%~0.5%.
Pharmaceutical and industrial materials,antibacterial dish washing detergent, wound or medical disinfectant etc.
Product detail pictures:
Related Product Guide:
"Based on domestic market and expand abroad business" is our progress strategy for Best quality Ketoconazole & Zinc Pyrithione - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guatemala, Brasilia, San Francisco, Our organization. Situated inside the national civilized cities, the visitors is very easy, unique geographical and economic situations. We pursue a "people-oriented, meticulous manufacturing, brainstorm, construct brilliant" organization. hilosophy. Strict top quality management, fantastic service, reasonable cost in Myanmar is our stand on the premise of competition. If vital, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or telephone consultation, we've been likely to be pleased to serve you.
We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!





