he-bg

2022 China New Design Cas 108-68-9 - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem

2022 China New Design Cas 108-68-9 - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have advanced equipment. Our products are exported to the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a good reputation among customers for Deet Molecular Formula , Alpha-Arbutin , Purified Lanolin , We've been prepared to cooperate with company friends from at your home and overseas and produce a wonderful future with each other.
2022 China New Design Cas 108-68-9 - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem Detail:

Triclocarban / TCC Parameters

Triclocarban / TCC Introduction:

INCI CAS# Molecular M.W.
Triclocarban 101-20-2 C13H9Cl3N2O 315.58

Triclocarban is an antimicrobial active ingredient used globally in a wide range of personal cleansing products including deodorant soaps, deodorants, detergents, cleansing lotions, and wipes. Triclocarban is also used globally as an antimicrobial active ingredient in bar soaps. Triclocarban acts to treat both initial bacterial skin and mucosal infections as well as those infections at risk for superinfection.

A safety, high-efficiency, broad-spectrum and persistence antiseptic. It can inhibit and kill various microbe such as Gram-positive, Gram-negative, epiphyte, mould and some viruses. Good chemical stability and compatibility in acid, No odor and less dosage.

Triclocarban is a white powder that is insoluble in water. While triclocarban has two chlorinated phenyl rings, it is structurally similar to carbanilide compounds often found in pesticides (such as diuron) and some drugs. Chlorination of ring structures is often associated with hydrophobicity, persistence in the environment, and bioaccumulation in fatty tissues of living organisms. For this reason, chlorine is also a common component of persistent organic pollutants. Triclocarban is incompatible with strong oxidizing reagents and strong bases, reaction with which could result in safety concerns such as explosion, toxicity, gas, and heat.

Triclocarban / TCC Specifications

Appearance White powder
Odor No odor
Purity 98.0% Min
Melting point 250-255℃
Dichlorocarbanilide 1.00% Max
Tetrachlorocarbanilide 0.50% Max
Triaryl Biuret 0.50% Max
Chloroaniline 475 ppm Max

Package

  packed 25kg/PE drum

Period of validity

12month

Storage

Sealed storage in room temperature, away from direct sunlight

Triclocarban / TCC Application

Triclocarban can be widely used as antibacterial and antiseptic in the fields of:

Personal care, such as antibacterial soap, cosmetics, mouthrinse, recommended concentration in personal care formulated products is 0.2%~0.5%.

Pharmaceutical and industrial materials,antibacterial dish washing detergent, wound or medical disinfectant etc.

 


Product detail pictures:

2022 China New Design Cas 108-68-9 - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We've got a highly efficient group to deal with inquiries from shoppers. Our purpose is "100% client fulfillment by our product high-quality, price tag & our staff service" and enjoy a superb reputation amongst clientele. With quite a few factories, we will provide a wide variety of 2022 China New Design Cas 108-68-9 - Wholesale Triclocarban / TCC – Springchem , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Doha, Philippines, Cape Town, If you give us a list of merchandise you are interested in, along with makes and models, we can send you quotations. Remember to email us directly. Our goal is to establish long-term and mutually profitable business relationships with domestic and overseas clients. We look forward to receiving your reply soon.
  • We have been appreciated the Chinese manufacturing, this time also did not let us disappoint,good job!
    5 Stars By Dominic from Miami - 2018.12.14 15:26
    Good quality, reasonable prices, rich variety and perfect after-sales service, it's nice!
    5 Stars By Bruno Cabrera from Switzerland - 2018.09.16 11:31
    Write your message here and send it to us